Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere Real Estate Arlington and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere Real Estate Arlington and Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW 16809 118th St NE Arlington, WA 98223
Sold on 08/16/2016
$239,950 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/16/2016
08/16/2016
Taxes
$2,354(2015)
$2,354(2015)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere Real Estate Arlington
Bought with
Krish Moodley, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Krish Moodley, Berkshire Hathaway Hs NW
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:55 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:55 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Shop
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2016
Price Changed
$240,000
0%
$50
Dec 09, 2015
Price Changed
$239,950
-2%
-$5,050
Nov 21, 2015
Price Changed
$245,000
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 10, 2015
Price Changed
$250,000
-6%
-$15,000
Oct 27, 2015
Price Changed
$265,000
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 02, 2015
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 23:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description