Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Preview Properties NW LLC and Windermere R.E. Arlington
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Preview Properties NW LLC and Windermere R.E. Arlington 3128 181st St NE Arlington, WA 98223
Sold on 01/14/2013
$167,002 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/14/2013
01/14/2013
Taxes
$1,490(2013)
$1,490(2013)
Lot Size
4,834 SQFT
4,834 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Bought with
Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere R.E. Arlington
Sally Tritt-Collins, Windermere R.E. Arlington
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:27 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:27 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Nov 25, 2013
Price Changed
$175,000
-8%
-$14,900
Oct 23, 2013
Price Changed
$189,900
-10%
-$21,000
Sep 20, 2013
Listed
$210,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 00:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description